Staff

SENIOR MANAGEMENT

Executive Head Teacher:     

Terry Bennett (Worship Leader)   

Executive Head Of School:

Darren Rubin  

Deputy Head Teacher:      

Martin Hurst (Maths Coordinator) (Leave November-June)       

Assistant Head Teacher:

Ellie Wall (Literacy & P4C Coordinator)

SENCO/Inclusion Leader:

Angela Veysey

 

FOUNDATION STAGE

Nursery/Reception Teacher:

Phoebe Brownbill (Early Years Coordinator, IPC Coordinator)

Nursery Nurse:          

Susan Stevens   

Teaching Assistants:

Christine Macharia, Sadika Ali     

 

KEY STAGE 1:

Year 1 Teacher:                      

Bethan Pink  

Year 2 Teacher:                     

Natasha Moses (ICT Coordinator) 

 

KEY STAGE 2:

Year 3 Teacher:                     

Andrew Smee

Year 4 Teacher: 

Lydia Bahi (RE Coordinator)

Year 5 Teacher:                   

Kirsty Walker (Maths Coordinator, PE Coordinator)

Martin Hurst (on leave November-June) 

Harry Jervis     

Year 6 Teacher:                     

Ellie Wall (Literacy & P4C Coordinator)

PPA Teacher

Alistair Agnew

                 

INCLUSION TEAM:

Speech and language therapist:

Anna Geaves

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Monwara Begum

Laila Gene Fleix

Trudi Wood

Toby Whelan

Saima Khatun

Rumena Akter

Carly Small

 

1:1 Teaching Assistants

Janis Bilston

Simone Platovnjak

Casey Baxter

 

Health Mentor

Malcolm Aklay

 

Midday Meals Supervisors:    

Penny Howard (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Maggie Brophy

Brenda Batters

Asma Miah

                                               

Librarian:                                      

Shajan Hekim

      

Place2be School Manager:          

Kam Perera

Counsellors

Kelly Pendlebury

Johanna Salkin

Amy De Zoysa

Christine Kelekin

Keri Delport

 

 

Parent Liaison

Rashina Begum

Denise Foster

 

OFFICE STAFF:

Federation Buisness Manager:                 

Lisa Potten 

Administration Officer:             

Shahidha Khatun (On Leave)

Maggie Brophy

 

PREMISES STAFF:

Premises Manager

John Jones

Cleaners

Gary Davis

Maggie Brophy

Vania Fontaine

 

KITCHEN STAFF:

Cook                                     

Kim Taylor

Sue Sherman

Matila Yaa Gyamfuwaa

 

BREAKFAST CLUB:

Maggie Brophy

Brenda Batters

Malcolm Aklay